Manufacturers Wall of Fame

Kirk Wardell
Marquardt Switches, Inc.
2018

Greg Owens
Liberty Tabletop
2018

Raymond Currier
Currier Plastics
2017

Arnie Rubenstein
United Radio
2017

James Beckman
Crucible Industries, LLC
2016

Hamdi Ulukaya
Chobani
2016

Dave Freund
Selflock Screw
2015

Cheryl Maines
Allen Tool, Phoenix
2015

Jerry and Anne Menter
Hollowick
2014

Bill Byrne
Byrne Dairy
2014

Joseph ‘Joe’ Talerico
C.H. Thompson Co.
2013

Leon Chandler
Cortland Line Co.
2013

Peter Maier
INFICON
2013

James J. Malvaso
The Raymond Corporation
2012

Robert Barbero
Gray-Syracuse, Inc.
2012

M. Brian O’Shaughnessy
Revere Copper Products, Inc.
2012

James J. McNamara, Jr.
Endicott Interconnect
2011

Lawrence E. Wetzel
Air Innovations
2011

Mark Pulver
Syracuse Castings
2011

Mary Ann Tyszko
SRCTec, Inc.
2010

Philip Wenzel
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Prod. Grp.
2010

John & Betty Armstrong
Armstrong Mold
2009

Ralph BeVard
The Eraser Company
2009

J. Kemper Matt, Sr.
Dupli Graphics
2009

David A.A. Riding
Pass & Seymour
2008

Robert H. Feldmeier
Feldmeier Equipment, Inc.
2008

Robert R. Andrews
Morse Manufacturing
2008

Chester D. Amond
Syracuse China
2007

Milton Stevenson, Sr.
Anoplate
2007

Ronald M. Ruzic
BorgWarner Inc.
2007

Donald F. Dew
Diemolding Corporation
2006

Henry Beck
Tessy Plastics
2006

Samuel R. Haines
Gear Motions
2006

Jacob Steigerwald
Cathedral Candle Company
2005

John Vensel
Crucible
2005

Mark Golden
Golden Artists, Inc.
2005

David Harden
Harden Furniture
2004

Anthony Henninger
New Process Gear
2004

Richard H. Pass
Pass & Seymour Legrand
2004

Donald S. Jaquith
Jaquith Industries
2003

Chris J. Witting
Crouse-Hinds
2003

Larry Leatherman
Bristol-Myers Squibb
2003

Pierrepont T. Noyes
Oneida Ltd.
2002

Vincent H. Callahan
Crucible Materials Corp
2002

Richard F. Schneider
Schneider Packaging Equipment Co., Inc.
2002

William F. Allyn
Welch Allyn Corporation
2001

Willis Carrier
Carrier Corporation
2001

Alfred and Aminy Audi
L & J.G. Stickley Co.
2001